2 bedroom apartment 137 m² Larnaca, Cyprus

Cyprus, Larnaca
$522,672
$3,815/m²
;
In CRM: 245183
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,815/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    137 m²

Description

2-Bedroom Penthouse Apartments & Living Spaces This upcoming 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom penthouse occupies the top (fourth) floor of the building and is designed to reflect a contemporary urban lifestyle in the heart of Larnaca, where comfort, light, and functionality come together in a refined way. The residence offers 75 m² of internal covered living space and is thoughtfully planned to create a natural flow between rooms, ensuring that every space feels open, practical, and inviting. The main living area is designed as a bright and central space, combining the kitchen, dining, and lounge into one harmonious environment. Large sliding doors allow natural light to flood the interior while also creating a seamless connection to the balcony, extending the living space outdoors. The residence also benefits from a 11 m² covered veranda, a 16 m² uncovered veranda, and an exclusive 35 m² private roof terrace, providing exceptional outdoor living areas ideal for relaxation and entertaining with elevated views over the city and coast. Bedrooms The two bedrooms are designed as calm and private retreats, offering a peaceful atmosphere away from the main living areas. Each room is well-proportioned, allowing for comfortable furnishing with wardrobes, bedside tables, and additional elements such as a desk or dressing area. Large windows enhance both natural light and ventilation, creating a fresh and airy environment throughout the day. The design focuses on simplicity and elegance, using high-quality materials and neutral tones to create a relaxing and timeless feel. The master bedroom offers a more spacious layout, often with additional storage solutions and a more refined sense of privacy, making it an ideal space for rest and comfort. The unit is served by 3 bathrooms in total — including the main bathrooms and an additional guest WC — providing added convenience and comfort. Overall Feel Every room is designed with attention to detail, ensuring a balance between style and practicality. The combination of natural light, modern finishes, and well-planned layouts creates living spaces that feel both comfortable and sophisticated — perfectly suited for everyday living in one of Larnaca's most desirable central locations. The development is ideally positioned just 350 metres from Ermou Street — Larnaca's main commercial avenue — and only 650 metres from Finikoudes Beach, one of the city's most iconic seaside destinations. Residents enjoy immediate walking access to shops, cafés, restaurants, and everyday amenities, while the proximity to the beach and lively city centre makes the location especially attractive for long-term rentals and holiday accommodation. In total, the unit measures 137 m² across its internal and external areas. The property is rated Energy Efficiency Grade A, with high-quality construction and modern, energy-efficient features throughout. Includes one covered parking space and a private storage room — ideal for both end-users and investors seeking a refined home with strong rental potential in a prime city-centre location.