2 bedroom house 242 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$531,679
$2,197/m²
;
In CRM: 240071
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

The year of construction
    2026
  • Floor
    Floor
    -5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    242 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    242 m²

Description

Agios Tychonas, Limassol – Maisonette #8 For sale: modern 4-bedroom* maisonette in a new residential complex with shared swimming pool. - Scheduled completion: end of 2025 - Location: Agios Tychonas, Limassol (3 km to the beach, 1 km to highway, 59 km to Larnaca Airport) - Extra above-ground space on the lower ground level with water & electricity – can be converted into an additional or independent unit* - Dedicated roof area for laundry, also suitable for conversion into extra living space - After completion, the space allows for a flexible layout: either 3 bedrooms plus a self-contained or integrated studio with its own bedroom, kitchen, and bathroom, or follow the original 2-bedroom design with a laundry room.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare