2 bedroom apartment 85 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$324,143
$3,813/m²
;
In CRM: 206788
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/10/2025

Price per m²
    $3,813/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    85 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale: apartment with two bedrooms at the construction stage in the prestigious area of Geroskipu. This modern apartment offers 85 square meters of interior space and is located on the ground floor of a three-storey building with an elevator for easy access. The layout includes two spacious bedrooms and two well-designed bathrooms, ideal for comfortable living.
el
The apartment is located in a guarded residential complex with limited access, which provides tranquility and a sense of exclusivity. Residents will appreciate Class A energy efficiency, which guarantees low utility bills and a more sustainable lifestyle. The apartment is offered without furniture, which gives you the opportunity to decorate a new house to your liking.

Geroskipou is a lively area known for its tranquil atmosphere, beautiful parks and friendly community. The location provides easy access to the motorway, making daily travel convenient. Nearby you will find a variety of shops, cafes, restaurants and the famous golf course – all for recreation and entertainment.

This attractive opportunity is offered by the real estate agency Purple International Real Estate. Contact us today to learn more about buying your new home in Geroskipa.

Location on the map

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
Grocery stores