Land 502 m² Peroj, Croatia

Peroj, Croatia, Grad Vodnjan
$132,858
$265/m²
;
Last update: 30/08/2024

• Address
    5115, 781 b

Description

Istria, Peroj: For sale is an agricultural weekend plot of 502 m², located only 100 meters from the sea between Peroj and Barbariga. On the plot there is a one-story house of 51 m2 (6.4 x 8 m) in the construction phase, and the request for legalization has already been submitted. The plot is located in the immediate vicinity of the sea, surrounded by nature and other weekend plots, which makes it an ideal place to escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. An access road leads to the plot, and there is also a road to the beach and the sea. The infrastructure is not available, but the neighboring houses use solar panels and other alternative sources for water and electricity. The distance to Barbariga is 4 km, and to Peroj 5 km, which means that all amenities are within reach. Also, the plot is 12 km from Vodnjan and Fažana and 20 km from Pula. Peroj and Barbariga are picturesque places on the western coast of Istria, known for their unspoiled nature, crystal-clear sea, and peaceful surroundings. Peroj is beloved for its beaches and historical sites, while Barbariga offers a tranquil atmosphere with views of the Brijuni archipelago. This location is ideal for those seeking peace and nature while still being close to all necessary amenities. I29369 Peroj

Location on the map

Peroj, Croatia, Grad Vodnjan