3 bedroom apartment 521 m² Choeng Thale, Thailand

Choeng Thale, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$1,07M
$2,063/m²
;
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,063/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    521 m²

Description

BAN22748

Welcome to a home where every detail brings peace of mind. 

Perfect for families seeking a private hideaway close to beaches, lifestyle spots, and Phuket’s best international amenities.

Key Advantages

  • Large private land plot of 758 sqm
  • 3+1 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms
  • Designed for real everyday living, not just holidays
  • Seamless indoor-outdoor integration with a private swimming pool
  • Dedicated service paths for full privacy
  • Premium construction quality with multi-level inspections
  • Excellent location near Bang Tao and Laguna lifestyle hubs

Location

Situated in Phuket’s upscale Bang Tao district, the villa is surrounded by a wealth of conveniences:

  • Beaches: Bang Tao, Layan, Surin
  • Dining & Lifestyle: Boat Avenue, Porto de Phuket, gourmet restaurants, beach clubs
  • Sports & Recreation: Laguna Golf, tennis courts, wellness centers
  • Education: Leading international schools within short driving distance
  • Healthcare: International hospitals accessible within 20–40 minutes

A vibrant yet peaceful neighborhood ideal for family living and high-value investment.

Design (Interior & Exterior)