Apartment 4 881 m² Montenegro, Montenegro

Montenegro
$3,28M
$671/m²
;
In CRM: 225029
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/05/2026

Location

  • Country
    Montenegro

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $671/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    4 881 m²

Description

Sale of ecological tourist complex 4★ - Kolasin

For sale is a modern tourist complex of category 4 stars, built in accordance with the principles of sustainable and ecological construction, located in one of the most promising mountain resorts in Montenegro - Kolasina.

The property is an ideal investment with year-round income, quick return on investment and high profit potential.

Purchase - Tourist complex Kolasin

We offer a unique opportunity to purchase a fully finished tourist complex in one of the fastest growing mountain destinations in Montenegro – Kolasina.

The facility is complete, energy efficient and ready for operation. The total capacity is 50 beds. The complex includes a restaurant, SPA center, reception and all the necessary infrastructure for professional accommodation management.

Key advantages

Energy autonomy: solar panels, own water source (well), generator

Low operating costs and reliable year-round operation

No additional investment required – the facility is fully functional

Possibility of branding and doing business under your own name

The ideal location is just a few minutes from the center of Kolašin and the ski center Kolašin 1600, in close proximity to the Biogradska Gora National Park. The location allows you to conduct business all year round and attract various categories of guests: skiers, tourists, wellness guests, family and foreign visitors.

The market potential of Kolasin demonstrates a stable growth in tourist demand throughout the year, with pronounced winter and summer seasons. The complex is ideal for a stable and sustainable business with high profitability potential in the field of accommodation, catering and wellness services.