1 bedroom apartment 32 m² Cemagi, Indonesia

Mengwi, Cemagi, Indonesia
$97,000
$3,031/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,031/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    32 m²

Description

Lock in serious value at the western edge of Bali's investment boom with this one-bedroom apartment. At 42 sqm with a fully furnished separate bedroom, equipped kitchen, and private balcony, it's a complete turnkey package ready to generate income from day one. Pink Zone zoning means short-term rental approval is already in place; securing your entry price now, before per-sqm rates climb as Canggu overflow continues pushing west. The 28-year lease term (18 years plus 10-year extension) gives you multiple exit windows and breathing room to hold through appreciation cycles. Completion in Q2 2027 means you're buying ahead of finished pricing when comparable units will command a premium. Resort amenities, sunset-facing position, and sub-$100k entry make this an accessible first-step investment for buyers chasing rapid corridor growth.

Location on the map

Mengwi, Cemagi, Indonesia
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure