4 bedroom Villa 188 m² Municipality of Festos, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Festos, Tybakio Municipal Unit
$1,47M
$7,826/m²
;
In CRM: 167606
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

Number of floors
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    188 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    3 500 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey villa of 188 square meters on the island of Crete. The villa consists of 4 bedrooms, 2 living rooms with kitchen, 3 bathrooms, one bathroom.

From the windows there is a magnificent view of the sea, the mountains, the city, the forest. The facility has solar panels for water heating, fireplace, air conditioning, barbecue area, heating. The property is sold with furniture. The facility has an alarm. Real estate includes parking space, garden. There is a private pool on the territory.

New turnkey villa | South Heraklion, Crete
We offer for sale a modern villa, located among olive groves in the south of Heraklion, combining privacy, comfort and magnificent views of the mountains, nature, village and sea.

A plot of 3,500 m2, a living area of 188 m2, suitable for both permanent residence and recreation.

Home
The open layout and high ceilings create a feeling of space and light. The villa includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, three bedrooms have their own bathrooms. The kitchen is combined with the living room and dining room, there is a fireplace. Large windows provide direct access to the garden.