3 bedroom apartment 135 m² Municipality of Nea Propontida, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Nea Propontida, Nea Moudania
$360,413
$2,670/m²
;
In CRM: 1735
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/03/2026

Price per m²
    $2,670/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    135 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    2

Description

This apartment is located in the suburbs of Nea Moudania town 2 km from the nice sandy beach marked by Blue Flag. It’s convenient for living all year round due to its’ ideal position. Nea Moudania has a wide infrastructure for summer holidays as well as for permanent living because of its’ closeness to its wide sandy beach and is located in a middle position distance towards Thessaloniki, first and second finger of Halkidiki. The apartment is located on the 1st floor (135 sq. meters) and there is a comunial garden 300 sq. meters around the house. The apartment consists of a huge living room with an energetic fireplace and a kitchen, 3 bedrooms, a bathroom and 2 balconies onr of which is with a sea view. There is possibility to buy together with an apartment a mansard area (50 sq. meters) and to fix a maisonette (the price altogether 370 000 euro).  The aparmtent is for sale without furniture.   Individual heating system (heating floors with a thermostat in each room), mosquito nets, alarm, solar heating, electric window blinds, security door, installation for elevator. More information about Nea Moudania>>>

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Nea Propontida, Nea Moudania
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Transportation
Finance