Cottage 2 bedrooms 190 m² Platonas, Greece

Platonas, Greece, Municipality of Northern Corfu
$212,528
$1,119/m²
;
In CRM: 51752
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    190 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    190 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 000 m²

Description

For sale 2-storey house of 190 sq.meters on the island of Corfu. Ground floor consists of one storeroom. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one kitchen, one shower WC. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. For Sale – Two-Level House in Platonas, North Corfu A two-level house of 190 sq.m. , situated on a 2,000 sq.m. plot , located in the traditional village of Platonas , in northern Corfu. 🔹 Layout: 1st Floor: Apartment with 2 bedrooms , living room , kitchen , and bathroom Ground Floor: Large storage area with potential for conversion 🔹 Features: Car access Private garden Quiet village setting Suitable as a main residence, holiday home, or renovation project.

Location on the map

Platonas, Greece, Municipality of Northern Corfu
Grocery stores