1 bedroom apartment 54 m² Oulu sub-region, Finland

Finland, Oulu sub-region, Oulu
$173,317
$3,210/m²
;
In CRM: 671393
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/01/2026

• Address
    Pitkanmoljantie, 41

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,210/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    54 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Cozy and modern 54 m² one-bedroom apartment in the peaceful seaside setting of Toppilansaari. For sale is a well-maintained and efficiently laid-out one-bedroom apartment located on the third floor. The apartment features a bright living room, a spacious bedroom, and a practical kitchen. Your own private sauna adds a touch of everyday luxury and relaxation, and the balcony offers beautiful views of the surrounding area. Toppilansaari is known for its maritime atmosphere, high-quality new developments, and excellent outdoor recreational opportunities. Scenic waterfront paths, a marina, and nearby parks provide wonderful settings for leisure activities throughout the year. The area is conveniently located between Oulu city center and the Linnanmaa university campus, making commuting easy by bike or public transport. This apartment is an excellent choice for anyone who appreciates modern urban living close to nature. It is suitable both for a first-time homebuyer and for an investor. Call to arrange a viewing! Tel. Eeva Sakki

Location on the map

Finland, Oulu sub-region, Oulu