2 bedroom apartment 94 m² Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus

Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus
$296,469
$3,160/m²
;
Last update: 10/03/2026

• Address
    Trion Ierarchon, 49

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,160/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    94 m²

Description

This modern boutique complex is located in the actively developing residential area of Ipsonas, Limassol, and presents a collection of thoughtful two-bedroom apartments created for a comfortable modern life. The project combines concise architecture and functional layouts, forming a living environment that is both practical and cozy. The building includes a limited number of residences, which ensures a calm and private atmosphere. Each apartment is distinguished by spacious interiors and comfortable living areas that overlook covered verandas, organically expanding the space of the apartment and allowing you to enjoy life in the fresh air. The interiors are designed with an emphasis on comfort and everyday functionality. Bright open-plan spaces combine the living room, dining room and kitchen, and large windows fill the rooms with natural light throughout the day. Modern kitchens with thoughtful storage systems and neat finishes emphasize the practicality and modern nature of the interior. For each residence there is a covered parking and private storage room, and the apartments on the upper level additionally have spacious areas on the roof for recreation and outdoor life. Combining modern architecture, convenient layouts and a good location with quick access to the main road junctions of Limassol, this project is an attractive solution for both living and investment.