2 bedroom apartment 78 m² Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus

$345,697
$4,432/m²
;
In CRM: 31092
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $4,432/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    78 m²

Interior details

Energy efficient items:

  • Thermal insulation

Description

We are delighted to present this beautiful, modern two-bedroom apartment currently under construction in the Ypsonas area. Part of an exclusive complex of only six units, the property offers a spacious internal area of 78 sqm plus a 20 sqm covered veranda, designed for modern living with an open-plan kitchen, dining, and living area that opens onto the veranda through large sliding doors. The layout includes two well-sized bedrooms, with the master bedroom featuring an en-suite shower and toilet, along with a main bathroom. Each apartment benefits from a covered parking space, a storage room, and provisions for air conditioning and electric heating. Ideally located with extremely easy access to the highway, the residence is surrounded by schools, supermarkets, and all essential amenities, making it a perfect choice for families and professionals seeking a stylish and conveniently located home in Limassol.