2 bedroom apartment 77 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

$518,545
$6,734/m²
;
In CRM: 27478
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $6,734/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    77 m²

Description

For sale is a modern off-plan apartment located in the desirable area of Tombs of the Kings. This spacious unit offers an internal area of 77 m2, featuring two inviting bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms. Situated on the third floor of a three-story building, accessible by an elevator, this property is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Completed in 12-18 months after signing of contract , this unfurnished apartment provides a blank canvas for your personal touch. Enjoy the luxury of underfloor heating during cooler months and take advantage of excellent communal amenities including a refreshing swimming pool and a well-equipped gym. The location is ideal, with easy access to the highway and just a short distance from various local amenities, ensuring you have everything you need within reach. Tombs of the Kings is known for its rich history and vibrant atmosphere, making it a sought-after area for locals and visitors alike.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Leisure