2 bedroom apartment 97 m² Larnaca District, Cyprus

Cyprus
$319,063
$3,303/m²
;
Last update: 17/01/2026

Price per m²
    $3,303/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    97 m²

Description

This stylish apartment is located in the prestigious area of Livadia in Larnaca, offering the perfect balance of privacy and modern comfort. Residents have easy access to supermarkets, shops, schools and the American University of Cyprus, and just a 10-minute drive separates them from the city center and the beach, providing plenty of options for relaxation and entertainment. The complex consists of two elegant two-storey buildings, which feature 1 and 2 bedroom apartments, as well as penthouses with private roof terraces. Thanks to modern architectural design, the apartments have large panoramic windows and comfortable balconies with picturesque views, creating an ideal atmosphere for outdoor recreation. Thoughtful open-type layouts create a feeling of spaciousness and light, harmoniously combining the kitchen, living room and dining room, which provides comfort, functionality and coziness in every corner of your home. For each apartment there is a private parking space, and on request you can buy a storage room on the zero floor. The building complies with Class A energy efficiency standards, which contributes to an environmentally friendly lifestyle and lower energy costs. Given the growing demand for rental housing in the Livadia area, this project is a promising investment with high returns.

Location on the map

Cyprus
Healthcare