1 bedroom apartment 54 m² Ravda, Bulgaria

Ravda, Bulgaria
$107,246
$1,986/m²
;
Last update: 09/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,986/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    54 m²

Description

Description of object: We offer you a 2-room apartment in a private residential building in the center of Ravda, Bulgaria - without maintenance fees. The apartment is located on the 2nd floor (no elevator) and has a living area of 54 m². Layout: Living room with integrated kitchen Separate bedroom Bathroom Balcony The building does not have a pool or elevator, which means no ongoing maintenance costs - a big advantage for both owner-occupiers and investors. Thanks to its central location, you can reach shops, restaurants, cafes, and the beach within a few minutes on foot. Conclusion An ideal property as a holiday apartment, permanent residence, or affordable investment in a sought-after area of Ravda - with the special advantage: no maintenance fees. Fixture and fittings: This well-maintained 2-room apartment in a private residential building in the center of Ravda impresses with a practical layout and low utility costs - without maintenance fees. Living area: 54 m² Floor: 2nd floor (no elevator) Features: - Living room with sofa and sideboard - Integrated kitchen in the living area - Separate bedroom with double bed and built-in wardrobe - Bathroom - Balcony The building has no pool and no elevator, which means there are no ongoing maintenance costs - ideal for owner-occupiers and investors. Central location: Shops, restaurants, cafes, and the beach are within walking distance in just a few minutes. Special feature: An attractive property as a holiday home, permanent residence, or affordable investment - with the clear advantage: no maintenance fee. Location: The property is located in the heart of Ravda, a popular coastal town on Bulgaria's Black Sea coast. Ravda impresses with its pleasant, family-friendly atmosphere and excellent infrastructure - ideal for holiday guests as well as year-round residency. Central location with short distances Shops, supermarkets, and weekly markets easily accessible on foot Numerous restaurants, cafes, and bakeries nearby Pharmacy, doctors, and other services in the town center Beach & Leisure The fine sandy beach of Ravda is just a few minutes’ walk away Beach bars, water sports activities, and promenade A quieter alternative to the lively Sunny Beach Surroundings & Connectivity Only about 5 km to the historic old town of Nessebar (UNESCO World Heritage Site) Good bus connections to Sunny Beach and Burgas Approximately 25 km to Burgas International Airport Conclusion The center of Ravda offers an ideal combination of proximity to the beach, good infrastructure, and a peaceful living environment. Perfect for those seeking a property in a central location with short distances and a high quality of life. Miscellaneous: Do you have questions about this property or would you like to schedule a viewing? Feel free to contact us without obligation using the provided contact details.