2 bedroom apartment 94 m² Burgas, Bulgaria

Bulgaria, Burgas
$114,224
$1,215/m²
;
In CRM: 34071060
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

Price per m²
    $1,215/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    94 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

ID 34071060
For sale is offered 3-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor in the quarter of Meden Rudnik, Burgas.
Price: 99,000 euros
Population: Burgas, Meden Rudnik quarter
Total area: 94 square meters.
Room: 3
Floor: 2/7
Support tax: no
For sale, a three-bedroom apartment in Burgas, in a new rapidly developing area - Meden Rudnik. consists of an entrance hall, a living room with a kitchen area, two bedrooms, a warehouse / wet room, a bathroom, a terrace. There is a choice of similar 3-room apartments on other floors of this house.
Also on sale are 2-room apartments in Meridian Park-3. There is a possibility of buying a park.
Start of construction - December 2025, terms - 24 months.
The new building Meridian Park 3 is located in the new fast-growing quarter of Burgas-Meden Rudnik. Residential apartment building stands out with modern architecture, designed to the latest standards, construction using exceptionally high-quality building materials. The house is also distinguished by the functional distribution of apartments. During construction, they use:
7 chamber brick-38 cm Wienerberger-Austria thermoblock
7 chamber glass units Trocal-Germany
Heat insulation system 10 cm Ceresit-Germany
Decorative plasters-Caparol-Germany
Orona-Spain lift
The building also offers underground and aboveground parking spaces, including a large open parking area for free parking.