6 bedroom villa Phuket Province, Thailand

Thailand
$2,85M
$4,069/m²
;
Last update: 05/01/2026

The year of construction
    2003
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Living area
    Living area
    700 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    2 047 m²

Description

Private luxury residence in the prestigious area of Laguna, Phuket

Lakewood Hills Villa 8 is a spacious villa with 5+1 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, located in an exclusive residential complex Lakewood Hills. The residence offers a high level of privacy, impressive panoramic views of the mountains, valley and golf course, as well as convenient proximity to Bang Tao Beach and Laguna infrastructure.

The villa is located on a large plot of 2,047 m2 and has about 700 m2 of usable area. Completed in 2003, it is in excellent condition and is carefully maintained. The layout of the house is made on three levels, with thoughtful zoning and an emphasis on natural light, comfort and smooth transitions between spaces.

The main living and dining areas overlook the spacious terraces and the spectacular infinity pool 20 meters long with a bar area by the water. This solution creates ideal conditions for a calm family life and for receiving guests. Additional spaces include a private cinema and a large game/entertainment room, expanding home use scenarios.

The landscaped garden, wide terraces and several open lounge areas form a comfortable environment for relaxing and enjoying natural views. Lakewood Hills offers round-the-clock security and a gated area, providing a high level of security and privacy.

Key features

  • Infiniti pool 20 m with sun terrace and pool-bar

  • Private cinema and spacious entertainment area

  • Panoramic views of the mountains, valley and golf course