Commercial property 196 m² in Barcelona, Spain

Spain, Barcelona
$1,44M
$7,369/m²
;
In CRM: 218830
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 10/11/2025

• Address
    Carrer dels Escudellers, 26
  • Metro
    Barceloneta (~ 900 m)
  • Metro
    Catalunya (~ 1000 m)
  • Metro
    Drassanes (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Jaume I (~ 500 m)
  • Metro
    Liceu (~ 400 m)
  • Metro
    Paral - lel (Funicular) (~ 900 m)
  • Metro
    Paral·lel (~ 800 m)

Property characteristics

Property parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $7,369/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    196 m²

Description

Commercial premises in the Gothic Quarter of Barcelona.

Room corner - 5 large showcases.

The total area of 188 square meters. on two floors: 78 on the first floor, 110 basement.

Currently rented - a cell phone store.

Date of signing the contract 18.09.2024 for a period of 8 years.

The rental amount per year is 54,455 euros.

Real estate tax is 1000 euros per year, quotas for the municipality of about 1050 euros per year.

Profitability: 4.3%.

Location on the map

Spain, Barcelona
Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request