Квартира 3 комнаты 140 м² Petrcane, Хорватия

Petrcane, Хорватия, Grad Zadar
$498,219
$3,554/м²
;
Дата обновления: 30.08.2024

Цена за м²
    $3,554/м²
  • Этаж
    Этаж
    2
  • Количество комнат
    Количество комнат
    3
  • Общая площадь
    Общая площадь
    140 м²

Описание

Penthouse, 140.18m2, terrace, pool – Petrčane In the town of Petrčane, just 200 meters from the organized beach, there is a fully furnished and equipped three-bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor of a building without an elevator. It offers simple and functional accommodation. The apartment spans 2 floors and consists of a common area with a living room, kitchen, and dining room, 2 bathrooms, and 3 bedrooms. It also includes 2 terraces facing the sea. The property is air-conditioned and furnished with high-quality furniture. Solar water heating for the entire property enables energy efficiency and cost reduction. The surroundings are excellently landscaped with a spacious 50m2 pool, sunbathing area, covered and spacious gathering place with a barbecue, green garden, and parking spaces. This apartment is less than 200 meters away from the sea. It provides the opportunity to continue commercial activities, as it has been successfully used for tourist rentals for years. This makes it an ideal investment for renting or personal enjoyment. Petrčane is a place with the most beautiful beaches in the Zadar area and the most famous tourist destination in the Zadar region, adorned with olive groves, pine trees, and vineyards. Located beneath the slopes of luxurious vineyards, the ambient place of Petrčane is one of the most beautiful gems and synonymous with Zadar tourism. Petrčane is situated between Zadar and the historical town of Nin, a favorite excursion spot throughout the year and a summer oasis for those eager to swim and enjoy the crystal-clear blue sea. From Petrčane, the sunset is seen in the most spectacular colors. Petrčane is a tourist destination, but alongside tourism, agriculture has also developed as the most important economic branch, especially olive growing and viticulture. The Royal Vineyards in Petrčane are one of the most visited vineyard-wineries with a focus on indigenous Croatian grape varieties. The wine tasting room with vineyards is located on the southern slopes above Petrčane, overlooking the entire town and the surrounding archipelago. I26726 Ulica VI, 14