2 bedroom apartment 101 m² Tivat, Montenegro

Tivat, Montenegro
$1,34M
$13,231/m²
;
In CRM: 81146
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/08/2025

Price per m²
    $13,231/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    101 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028

Description

We present for sale an apartment of 101 sq. m., located in a prestigious residential complex Horizon, the pearl of Lustica Bay, Tivat. The complex is located between Marina Village and Golf Residences, offering a unique combination of tranquility and access to elite infrastructure. The deadline for commissioning is March 2028. The apartments in the complex are created with a love of detail, providing all the amenities for a comfortable life. This apartment includes a living room with kitchen, two bedrooms, one bathroom and a terrace with stunning sea views. Horizon combines the best features of Montenegrin architecture, creating an atmosphere of an old Balkan city, shrouded in silence and charm, while offering the most modern engineering and infrastructure solutions for the maximum level of comfort. Homes in Horizon are distinguished by bright shutters, terraces, pergolas, gable and mansard roofs. In the decoration of the walls, cladding and paving, local natural stone, mined on the Lustica Peninsula, is used. Proximity to nature can be traced in the elements of decoration. The interiors of the residences are made in calm, soft colors. Outdoor living spaces – living and dining rooms with an open plan, spacious terraces, panoramic windows, as well as swimming pools – create a unique style when you can be both inside and outdoors at the same time. Fully equipped kitchens and heated floors are the standard accommodation in Horizon. Horizon residents have convenient transport links: in a few minutes by shuttle or car you can reach the center of Lustica Bay, Centrale, where there are shops and bars, or enjoy fine cuisine in one of the famous restaurants in Marina Village. Also in the immediate vicinity is The Peaks, famous for the first professional golf course in Montenegro. Near Horizon are the Marina Village neighborhoods, overlooking the waterfront and the yacht marina. There are two private beaches of Lustica Bay, the elite hotel The Chedi, the best restaurants and bars of the city. For residents of the complex, a wide range of amenities is provided: • beaches and swimming pool; • Spa center and gym; • Tennis courts and sports grounds; cafés and restaurants; • comfortable shuttle to the beach. This is an ideal choice for your own vacation, permanent residence or a profitable investment in one of the most sought-after places in the Adriatic.