Cottage 120 m² Geraki, Greece

Geraki, Greece, Municipality of Eurotas
$177,106
$1,476/m²
;
In CRM: 13402
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Total area
    120 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    120 m²

Description

For sale a house of 120 sq.m in the West part of Peloponnese. It is situated close to the town of Sparta. Sparta today has little to do with his militant is winning Athens in the peloponnesian wars. Located on the Lakonian plain, near the Taygetus mountain range, today it is a modern city with wide avenues with about 15.000 inhabitants. This detached house is made in the traditional for this region style - with a predominance of stone and wood, underlining the absurdity and simplicity of the environment. This place has its own special character and atmosphere that will forever remain in the memory of every visitor.

Location on the map

Geraki, Greece, Municipality of Eurotas
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance