Cottage 103 m² Katerini Municipality, Greece

Greece, Katerini Municipality
$102,278
$993/m²
;
In CRM: 66093
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/05/2026

Total area
    103 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    103 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    240 m²

Description

For sale 1-storey cottage of 103 sq.m. on the Olympic Riviera under construction. The cottage consists of 3 bedrooms, living room with kitchen, one bathroom. The windows overlook the city. Spacious house with an area of 103 sq.m. on a plot of 240 sq.m. in the city of Katerini is for sale. An excellent option for both permanent residence and investment with the ability to complete the finish to your own taste. The house is located in a comfortable and peaceful area of the city, with quick access to the entire city infrastructure: shops, supermarkets, schools, cafes, pharmacies and public transport. Main characteristics of the object: The net area of the house is 103 square meters. The plot is 240 sq.m. Possibility of building an additional floor Own land and private recreation area General entrance to the courtyard for two houses All electrical wiring completed Fully installed communications for the bathroom, kitchen and heating system In the living room laid high-quality marble floor In the remaining rooms - ceramic tiles Installed double-glazed windows with blinds Benefits of the facility: Ability to complete the interior on an individual project The prospect of increasing the living space due to the construction of the second floor Excellent combination of price, area and potential Convenient location in the city Suitable for own residence, and for renting or further resale after completion of repairs The house has great potential and will be an excellent choice for those who are looking for real estate with the ability to create a space completely to suit their needs.