Townhouse 1 bedroom 184 m² Nea Michaniona, Greece

Nea Michaniona, Greece, Thermaikos Municipality
$260,979
$1,418/m²
;
In CRM: 218424
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 01/11/2025

Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    184 m²

Description

For sale is a three-storey townhouse with an area of 184 square meters, built in 2005 and completely renovated in 2025.
The house has four bedrooms, a spacious living room with two fireplaces, a separate kitchen, two bathrooms, one guest WC and two storerooms.
On the house territory there is a private garden with an area of 100 square meters and an open parking space for 35 square meters in the courtyard.
The house is equipped with autonomous heating with a diesel boiler and sunscreen awnings.
Located in a quiet area of Nea Kerasia, next to primary school and kindergarten, 1 km from Nea Mihaniona and 3 km from Agia Triada beach.
It is possible to divide into two independent residential objects: the first floor is fully autonomous, has a separate entrance with an armored door and an internal door separating it from the rest of the house.

Location on the map

Nea Michaniona, Greece, Thermaikos Municipality
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink