1 bedroom Villa 290 m² Agios Mattheos, Greece

Agios Mattheos, Greece, Municipality of Southern Corfu, Municipal Unit of Meliteieis
$723,128
$2,494/m²
;
In CRM: 217959
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/10/2025

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian

Number of floors
    1
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    290 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    1 180 m²

Description

Villa for sale of 290 sq.m. on the island of Corfu.
From the windows you can see the sea, the mountains, the forest. Real estate includes parking space, garden. There is a private pool on the territory.

For sale: Unfinished detached house with magnificent sea views in Pentati

Real estate area: House 290 sq.m. on a plot of 1,180 sq.m. with a slight slope
Home condition: The structure is fully built: the walls and roof are ready. The interior layout is not yet complete, offering a blank canvas to create four fully independent apartments. Marble window sills have already been installed.
Planning and features: Four separate apartments, each with its own entrance, a central corridor, balconies and an external staircase. Each apartment has stunning sea views. It is possible to combine part of the premises to create more spacious apartments.
The structure of the pool is ready (concrete bowl), a garden with olive trees and surrounding olive groves, creating a calm and private atmosphere.