Villa 31 habitación 2 000 m² Pontassieve, Italia

Pontassieve, Italia, Unione di Comuni Valdarno e Valdisieve
$5,26M
$2,628/m²
;
Última actualización: 8/1/24

Año de construcción
    1500
  • Rooms:
    Rooms:
    31
  • Bedrooms:
    Bedrooms:
    22
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    33
  • Área total
    Área total
    2 000 m²
  • Espacio habitable
    Espacio habitable
    1 077 m²
  • Área de la parcela
    Área de la parcela
    4 000 m²

Descripción

In the town of Pontassieve just 20 minutes from Florence, we find this Splendid property, where you can live in a Villa of the '500 that preserves frescoes and period furniture, stroll through the gardens, lounges, terraces and breathe Art and Beauty. We are greeted at the entrance by several rooms used for various purposes, from dining, relaxation, music and a hall that can accommodate conferences. All with exposed beamed ceilings that maintain the originality of the house. Through stairs or elevator, on the upper floors the resort boasts 22 double rooms all with private bath, furnished in classic Tuscan style, with terracotta floors, wooden fixtures and coffered ceilings and beams and terracotta tiles, every detail is extremely accurate, offering a very warm atmosphere and a breathtaking landscape on the green Tuscan countryside Enhancing the property is a beautiful outdoor swimming pool overlooking the Park, with chromotherapy lighting and a large solarium , the perfect setting for relaxing on hot summer days. There is, finally, the possibility of completing a SPA of 400 square meters , carved out of the charming cellars. Florence with its museums, palaces and churches is home to some of the most important art treasures in the world. Among the city's best known places of art and worship are the Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore, the Baptistery, the Uffizi Gallery, the Bargello and the Galleria dell' Accademia. The churches of Santa Maria Novella and Santa Croce are true art galleries, just as the Biblioteca Medicea Laurenziana is an exceptional expression of Michelangelo's architectural genius. We advise you to set aside some time to also visit the important and varied collections housed in the Pitti Palace. When you feel tired of seeing museums and art galleries, head outdoors and you will discover that in Florence it is also nice just to stroll through the beautiful streets of the historic centre.