4 room apartment 163 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$501,326
$3,076/m²
;
In CRM: 13640
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Poleczki, 29 a

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,076/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    163 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale two-sided four-room apartment with an area of 163 sq.m with a garden of 90m2, 2 parking spaces in Warsaw, Ursynów district, Grabów, st. Poleczki.

 

Apartment:

A four-room apartment with an area of 163 sq.m is located in a 3-storey brick house built in 1990. Spacious, 3-level, duplex apartment consists of a living room with access to the garden (90 m2), a small kitchen and dining room, a bedroom with a main bathroom, a guest room, an English-style study, a guest bathroom and utility rooms - a laundry room, a boiler room.

 

The decoration used natural materials of good quality - stone, sandstone, wood, glazed tiles (warm floor in the kitchen and living room). Teak internal shutters (electric shutters in the living room), Catalano sanitary ware. Household appliances in the kitchen - BOSCH, water treatment filters. Anti-burglary roller blinds outside.

 

Apartment layout:

1 Living-dining room 38.4 m2, exposure to the east

2 Bedroom 27.0 m2, exposure to the east

3 Room 23.5 m2, exposure to the west

4 Room 16.0 m2, exposure to the west

5 Main bathroom 16.0 m2

6 Bathroom 9.0 m2

7 Laundry 5.0 m2

8 Boiler room 4.0 m2

9 Staircase 9.3 m2

10 Hall 15.0 m2

 

The price includes high-quality solid wood furniture. The premises are assigned two parking spaces in the complex (perpetual lease).