7 bedroom villa 450 m² Lucca, Italy

Italy, Lucca
$1,86M
$4,142/m²
;
In CRM: 203379
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 05/12/2025

• Address
    Piazza San Michele, 37 La Tana del Boia

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    7
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    8
  • Total area
    Total area
    450 m²

Description

The villa has 3 floors with a total area of 450 sq. m. There are 7 bedrooms and 8 bathrooms. Two kitchens. The interiors have exquisite details of wood and terracotta, vaulted ceilings and stone walls.

On a land plot of 9000 sq.m. there is a swimming pool measuring 8x12 meters, offering an ideal place for recreation and entertainment. Spacious parking. Great privacy.

This villa, located in the famous Lucquese countryside, offers a privileged position in the lap of nature, but with easy access to nearby city services and attractions.

Lucca, a charming Tuscan city surrounded by majestic Renaissance walls, boasts a unique atmosphere combining history, culture and scenic beauty. Known for its summer music festivals and famous gastronomy, Lucca is a real treasure where the past blends harmoniously with the present.

Property → Lucca: 7.2 km
Property → Services: 2 km
Property → Pisa: 16.7 km
Real estate → Florence: 84.6 km
Property → Highway: 4 km

Location on the map

Italy, Lucca
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance