4 bedroom house 215 m² Nurmes, Finland

Nurmes, Finland, Pielinen Karelia
$253,790
$1,180/m²
;
In CRM: 665038
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/03/2026

• Address
    Kajaanintie, 844

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    215 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    30 000 m²

Description

Puukari stop, a magnificent complex of three log buildings in a dangerous landscape in North Karelia. Suitable for leisure use, as a home for permanent residence or business activities. The setting is excellent for events such as meeting services and accommodation. The unique site includes a three-storey main building, a year-round residential building and a heating centre, and a green courtyard.

Location on the map

Nurmes, Finland, Pielinen Karelia
Food & Drink