2 bedroom apartment 101 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$2,38M
$23,603/m²
;
In CRM: 86476739
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

• Address
    Aiolou, 7 d

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $23,603/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    4
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    101 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Apartment 401: Floor: 4 Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 2 Parking Spaces: 2 Indoor Area: 101 m² Covered Veranda: 16 m² Common Area: 59 m² Storage Room: 21 m² Total Area: 251 m² Located in the heart of Limassol's tourist area, just 400 meters from Dasoudi Beach, this premium residential complex is part of an exclusive three-building development offering a refined coastal lifestyle. Surrounded by cafés, restaurants, and shops, it provides a gated environment with landscaped gardens, a heated communal pool, a children's pool, and a playground. Residents also have access to a fitness center, sauna, and concierge service, ensuring a luxurious and comfortable lifestyle. Constructed to the highest standards, each apartment features four-meter high ceilings, a water-based underfloor heating system, and integrated VRV air conditioning. The building includes underground parking, private storage rooms, and high-end interiors crafted with exceptional attention to detail. The modern architecture, elegant materials, and functional layouts create an atmosphere of sophistication and tranquility, just moments from the sea. Available units: 1-bedroom apartments with internal areas starting from 51 m², priced from €740,000 + VAT 2-bedroom apartments with internal areas starting from 90 m², priced from €1,280,000 + VAT Each home includes one parking space, a storage room, and access to all communal amenities. The project is currently under construction, with completion scheduled for December 2027. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E