Penthouse 4 bedrooms 415 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$2,28M
$5,502/m²
;
In CRM: 243446
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/03/2026

• Address
    Lazarou Kountourioti, Neapolis 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,502/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    415 m²

Description

Perfectly located in the sought-after Neapolis area of Limassol, just a short walk from the beach and within immediate reach of supermarkets, banks, restaurants, and all essential amenities, this exceptional 4-bedroom penthouse offers a prime coastal lifestyle in the heart of the city. Situated on the top floor of a contemporary residential building with a distinctive glass façade and elegant wood accents, the property combines modern architecture with comfort and functionality. Residents benefit from quality communal facilities, including a stylish lobby, fully equipped gym, and swimming pool. The penthouse features spacious and well-designed living areas, including two open-plan sitting rooms with a dining area, a separate main kitchen, and an additional kitchenette, making it ideal for both family living and entertaining. The master bedroom includes a large wardrobe space and a private en-suite bathroom, while the remaining bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office use. Outdoor living is enhanced by a dedicated BBQ area, perfect for hosting and enjoying the Mediterranean climate. The property also includes two underground parking spaces and comes with a title deed, ensuring a secure and straightforward ownership process. Combining space, location, and lifestyle, this 4-bedroom penthouse represents an excellent opportunity for both residential living and investment in one of Limassol’s most vibrant coastal neighborhoods.