5 bedroom apartment 350 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

$3,11M
$8,889/m²
;
In CRM: 25955
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $8,889/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    350 m²

Description

Situated in the prestigious area of Germasogia, this exceptional property offers a rare combination of luxury, privacy, and timeless elegance. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, no expense has been spared in transforming this home into a private sanctuary. Set behind high electric gates and surrounded by lush, landscaped gardens, the residence ensures complete seclusion and tranquility. The interior features comfortable lounge and sitting areas, a stylish guest WC, and a ground-floor en suite bedroom, ideal for guests A dedicated office offers a quiet retreat, with all living spaces thoughtfully designed to provide serene views of the gardens from every angle. The fully equipped luxury kitchen boasts granite countertops, a central island bar, and high-end appliances—perfect for both casual dining and formal entertaining. Additional highlights include a separate maid’s/guest quarter, an electric double garage, and beautifully designed outdoor spaces that wrap around the home, ideal for enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle at any time of day. This unique property perfectly balances sophisticated living with comfort and privacy, making it an exceptional opportunity in one of Limassol's most sought-after neighborhoods.