1 bedroom apartment 73 m² Konia, Cyprus

Konia, Cyprus, Konia
$254,077
$3,481/m²
;
Last update: 08/02/2026

Price per m²
    $3,481/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    73 m²

Description

There is a part of Konia where the hills gradually rise, the air becomes lighter and the light reveals the space especially generously. It is here that a modern residential complex is formed - created for those who appreciate panoramic views, thoughtful architecture and a more measured Mediterranean rhythm of life, remaining only a few minutes from Paphos. The architecture is designed in an elegant modern aesthetic: clean lines, large window panels and bright interiors filled with natural light. One, two and three bedroom apartments offer spaciousness and thoughtful harmony, while wide verandas continue the interior, creating a subtle connection with nature around. Public spaces were designed with the same attention. The pool with infinity effect is directed to the sea, and cozy recreation areas and barbecue create an atmosphere of unhurried evenings in the fresh air. Each residence is complemented by a separate pantry, and Class A energy efficiency ensures comfort and economy at all times of the year. This place for a calm, elegant, natural-harmonious life is a modern look at the Mediterranean style with a slight sense of sublimity.

Location on the map

Konia, Cyprus, Konia
Leisure