3 bedroom house 182 m² Kissonerga, Cyprus

Kissonerga, Cyprus, Koinoteta Kissonergas
$816,351
$4,485/m²
;
In CRM: 240417
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 30/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    182 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    290 m²

Description

Offering exceptional investment potential, this stunning 3-bedroom detached house is perfectly located in Kissonerga, just 160 meters from the sea and opposite a 5-star hotel, with the tourist area and beaches within easy reach. The property boasts three luxurious bathrooms, fully adorned with marble on walls and floors, and a private swimming pool measuring 3x7 meters. Comfort is guaranteed year-round with underfloor heating, built-in central air conditioning, and a VRV system. High-quality fixtures and fittings include sliding thermal slimline aluminum doors and windows, LED dimmable lighting with integrated ceiling strips, and premium furniture and appliances from brands such as BOSCH. Safety and privacy are prioritized with a gated community, 24/7 security guard, and CCTV system. Energy efficiency is enhanced with solar photovoltaic panels, while the extensive landscaped garden features a programmable irrigation system. Additional features include a covered parking area, spacious balconies, terraces, and verandas, light grey anti-slip ceramic tiles (60×120), and exquisite marble imported from Egypt and Italy. The property is also eligible for the Permanent Residency scheme and comes with a VIP Membership Card. This detached house combines luxury, convenience, and prime location — making it ideal for both high-end living and a strong investment opportunity.