3 bedroom house 260 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$1,14M
$4,401/m²
;
In CRM: 233813
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    260 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    420 m²

Description

Nestled in the exclusive Amathusa Coastal Heights, this exquisite 3-bedroom villa epitomizes coastal luxury living. Situated just 200 meters from the azure sea and a stroll away from amenities like supermarkets, restaurants, and cafes, the residence offers both convenience and serenity.The meticulously designed house features:3 bedrooms3 bathrooms, including a master bathroom and two showersA well-appointed kitchen with a dining area2 spacious verandasA lush mature garden with a covered patioBBQ area for outdoor entertainingA private swimming pool adorned with a new linerAir conditioning for climate controlDiesel central heatingPhotovoltaic systemCovered parking with space for two cars adjacent to the houseAn internal area of 150 sq.mBasement area of 11 sq.mVerandas spanning 109 sq.mA generously sized plot measuring 420 sq.mDelivered in December 2008Adding to the allure, the complex boasts a wealth of shared amenities, including 2 communal swimming pools, a gym, a sauna, a playground, and beautifully landscaped gardens. This residence seamlessly combines elegance, comfort, and a vibrant coastal lifestyle.