House 15 rooms Opcina Dezanovac, Croatia

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia
$164,395
$384/m²
;
Last update: 05/04/2025

Rooms
    15
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    15
  • Living area
    Living area
    428 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    5 603 m²

Description

Property in Croatia for sale: Building (former primary school) built of stone, for sale - REF ID: 4218/30 in Knin In Vrlika / Podosoje: Building (old primary school) built of 267 m2 stone plus 161 m2 basement. The total area is 428 m2 and is located on a plot of 5603 m2. Due to the rich and lush vegetation and the specific semi-mountain climate, this house would be ideal as a rehabilitation centre, a nursing home or hotel specially designed for health and recreational purposes, mountainous or excursions. It is located near Lake Peruca offers the pleasure of swimming, boating, fishing etc.. paradise for water sports. The building is undergoing reconstruction with a capacity of 30 people with 15 double rooms, living room, kitchen, laundry and central heating in the basement. The reconstruction of existing buildings now has a gross area of 1127 m2 or 909.85 m2 of living space. For existing reconstruction, expansion and modernization there are all important documents and permits. With this reconstruction there is a conceptual plan to build a new building with an area of 495 m2 to the floor x 2, basement, ground floor and attic. The surface area of the system is 2.475 m2. Capacity 100 people. This project is currently being stopped.

Location on the map

Opcina Dezanovac, Sokolovac, Croatia