1 bedroom apartment 60 m² Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
$40,823
$680/m²
;
In CRM: 337615
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/01/2026

Price per m²
    $680/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    -1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    60 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Description

Apartment in Golden Eye Complex, Kosharitsa We offer for sale an apartment in the Golden Eye Complex, located in the picturesque village of Kosharitsa, just a 10-minute drive from the sea and the beaches of Sunny Beach. Property Type: Apartment Offer Type: Sale Location: Kosharitsa, near Sunny Beach Floor: Semi-basement Area: 60 m² Maintenance Fee: €8/m² per year Property Overview Kosharitsa is known for its peaceful atmosphere, clean mountain air, and beautiful surroundings, making it an ideal place for relaxation or year-round living. The historic town of Nessebar, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, is only 8 km away, while Burgas International Airport is about 25 minutes by car. Regular bus connections link the village with Sunny Beach and other nearby towns. Complex Amenities Outdoor swimming pool with children’s section Areas for relaxation and sunbathing Barbecue area Children’s playground 24-hour security Parking This apartment in Golden Eye Complex offers the perfect combination of tranquility, comfort, and proximity to the sea — ideal for holidays, permanent residence, or investment.

Location on the map

Kosharitsa, Bulgaria
Leisure