Land 3 911 m² Babice e Madhe, Albania

Babice e Madhe, Albania, Bashkia Vlore, Vlora
$143,117
$37/m²
;
In CRM: 4503
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 08/03/2026

Description

Land for sale, area 3911m² in Babice, Vlore, priced at 31.5€/m², located in a strategic and rapidly developing area, highly sought after by both local buyers and investors from abroad. This property is a very good opportunity for those looking for land for sale in Babice and Albania, near the city of Vlore and main road axes. The land is suitable for residential construction, residential complexes, industrial facilities, warehouses, or commercial activities, offering high usage flexibility and strong development potential. The Babice area is attracting increasing interest due to expanding infrastructure, proximity to the city, and a favorable position for long-term investments. ✅ Land area: 3911m² ✅ Price: 31.5 Euro/m2 (123,196 Euro) ✅ With mortgage Strategic location: • 3.6 km from the city center – only 5 minutes from the main road • 2.1 km from the start of the river road/Vlore–Palasë bypass – 2 minutes • 5.7 km from the start of the city highway – 6 minutes This land offers maximum flexibility for: • Industrial facilities (warehouses, workshops, small factories) • Shopping centers, showrooms, service points • Long-term investment with secure value growth due to bypass development Demand for land in Babice, Vlore is continuously increasing, making this property a safe choice for investment with value growth in the future. The property is suitable for immediate development as well as for investors seeking land in Albania with high economic potential.

Location on the map

Babice e Madhe, Albania, Bashkia Vlore, Vlora
Food & Drink
Transportation
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request Show contacts