Land 70 m² Bashkia Vlore, Albania

Albania, Bashkia Vlore, Vlora
$126,843
$1,812/m²
;
In CRM: 4869
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/03/2026

Description

High in the city of Vlora, near the Municipality. The property offers ideal opportunities for building a modern residential house, making the most of the position and urban potential of the area.

The old building on the land creates a clear advantage for investors, as it allows reconstruction or demolition for new construction, according to your needs and project. The area is consolidated, with full infrastructure, immediate access to main roads, and very close to institutions, services, the market, and the city center.

✅ Price: 110,000 Euro
✅ Location: Municipality, Vlora
✅ Land area: 280m2
✅ Building area: 70m2
✅ Ownership certificate

- Elite and highly sought-after area
- Ideal for building a residential house or long-term investment

Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?