4 bedroom house Huai Yai, Thailand

Thailand
$430,486
$1,230/m²
;
In CRM: 1050951
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Toongklom Talman 3

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Living area
    Living area
    350 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    744 m²

Description

Elegant 4-Bedroom Pool Villa for Sale in East Pattaya

Step into luxury living with this spacious and beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom pool villa, situated on a generous 744 sqm land plot with 350 sqm of interior living space. Ideal for families, retirees, or investors seeking comfort, privacy, and functionality, the home also features a dedicated maid’s room with its own kitchen—perfect for live-in staff or additional storage.

This villa is thoughtfully laid out to provide open-plan living, ample natural light, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Each bedroom is generously sized with ensuite bathrooms, while the main living area offers a welcoming space for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is fully equipped for serious cooking, with space for both Thai and Western kitchen setups.

Key Features:

  • Land size: 744 sqm

  • Interior space: 350 sqm

  • 4 spacious bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms

  • 5 bathrooms total

  • Separate maid’s room with kitchen

  • Open-plan living and dining area

  • Full privacy with lush garden surroundings

  • Ideal for families or long-term living

Lifestyle and Location – Tungkom–Tanman, East Pattaya

Located in the serene and increasingly popular Tungkom–Tanman neighborhood, this villa offers a peaceful suburban atmosphere while remaining incredibly convenient. Just minutes from international schools, fresh markets, cafes, golf courses, and main transport routes, the area is ideal for full-time residents who value space, quiet, and accessibility.