1 bedroom apartment 73 m² Radovici, Montenegro

Radovici, Montenegro
$454,399
VAT
$6,225/m²
;
Last update: 08/12/2025

Price per m²
    $6,225/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    73 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    50 m²

Description

Ground-Floor Apartment with Private Courtyard — 50 m² + 23 m², Centrale, Luštica Bay

This unique ground-floor apartment in the Centrale district comes with its own private courtyard—an uncommon feature that offers valuable extra space and a sense of personal comfort. Designed to provide natural light and a modern feel, the interior creates a relaxed atmosphere ideal for everyday living.

Property Details

  • Apartment size: 50 m²

  • Private courtyard: 23 m²

  • Modern layout with bright rooms

  • Walking distance to cafés, shops, sports facilities, school, and all Luštica Bay amenities

Key Advantages

  • Private outdoor courtyard perfect for relaxation, children’s play area or a tranquil garden

  • Practical choice for year-round living

  • Strong rental potential, especially appealing to families and long-term guests

Price: €390,000

This property offers the rare combination of outdoor space, comfort, and location—making it an excellent investment and a welcoming home in the heart of Luštica Bay.