Land 1 room 11 000 m² Kolasin, Montenegro

Kolasin, Montenegro
$767,068
VAT
$70/m²
;
In CRM: 79328
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/03/2026

Description

Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire an exceptional 11,000 m² land parcel in Kolašin, one of Montenegro’s most перспективних mountain destinations, known for its rapid growth and year-round tourism. Ideally located just 2 km from the town center, this property combines tranquility, natural beauty, and excellent accessibility via a fully paved road, complemented by street lighting and complete infrastructure (water and electricity connections available on-site). This land offers outstanding development potential: • Approved for construction – ideal for luxury chalets, villas, or a boutique resort• Flexibility to subdivide into multiple plots (from approx. 2,000 m²)• Surrounded by pristine nature, offering privacy and scenic mountain views• Minutes away from key amenities, restaurants, and ski resorts Kolašin continues to attract international investors due to its expanding tourism sector and increasing demand for premium real estate, making this property a strategic investment with strong long-term value. Price: €60/m² Na prodaju imanje u Kolašinu – odlična lokacija Na prodaju prelijepo imanje u Kolašin, udaljeno svega 2 km od centra grada. Do imanja vodi asfaltni put, a dostupna je i ulična rasvjeta. Imanje posjeduje priključke za vodu i struju, a gradnja je dozvoljena. Ukupna površina iznosi 11.000 m², uz mogućnost parcelacije na manje parcele (minimalno oko 2.000 m²). Lokacija je izuzetno atraktivna – mirno i prirodno okruženje, a opet na samo nekoliko minuta od centra grada i svih potrebnih sadržaja. Cijena: 60 €/m²