2 bedroom house 130 m² Chrysomilia, Greece

Chrysomilia, Greece, Fournoi Korseon Municipality
$603,976
$4,646/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

The year of construction
    2026
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    130 m²

Description

Perched above the crystal-clear waters of the Aegean, in the untouched village of Kampi on the enchanting island of Fournoi, those new houses introduce a rare opportunity to own an exceptional sea-view residence in one of Greece’s last truly authentic island destinations.
Surrounded by olive groves, native vegetation, and breathtaking panoramic views stretching across the archipelago of Fourni, Thimena, Patmos, Amorgos, and Naxos, this boutique development blends refined contemporary architecture with the timeless simplicity of the Cyclades. Located only approximately 100 meters from the beach, the residences offer an extraordinary balance of privacy, serenity, and effortless connection to nature.
Designed by a leading international architectural studio, each villa has been thoughtfully integrated into the landscape using locally sourced stone, handcrafted dry-stone walls, oak wood details, chestnut pergolas, and elegant resin finishes. Sustainability and harmony with the environment are central to the project philosophy, with solar panels, water recovery systems, native planting, and careful preservation of the natural terrain creating a truly eco-conscious luxury experience.