1 bedroom apartment 36 m² Municipality of Kallithea, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Kallithea
$142,519
$3,959/m²
;
In CRM: 2229122
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/12/2024

• Metro
    Kallithea (~ 600 m)
  • Metro
    Tavros (~ 900 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,959/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    36 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    7

Description

New apartments in a residential complex with a swimming pool, a garden and a parking, Kallithea, Attica, Greece

The complex consists of 38 apartments ranging in size from 30 to 68 m². Residents will be able to enjoy more than 200 days of sunshine a year by relaxing next to the amazing swimming pool that will be built in the communal garden. The house includes 6 covered parking spaces, 24 underground parking spaces, 12 storage rooms in the basement.

Features of the flats
  • New LED technology lighting
  • Heating pump
  • Aluminum joinery with double glass
  • Moisture insulation, thermal insulation, thermal facade
  • Installing interior cabinets/wardrobes, new interior doors and kitchen installation
  • New mechanical, wiring, plumbing and drainage systems installation
  • Electric roller shutters
  • Installation of sanitary wares and tile
  • Modern interior design
  • New elevator with release system
Location and nearby infrastructure
  • 100 m — Kallithea metro station
  • 650 m — Davaki square
  • 1 km — Charokopeion University
  • 4 km — Syntagma square
  • 5 km — Piraeus

Location on the map

Greece, Municipality of Kallithea