1 bedroom apartment 52 m² Empa, Cyprus

Empa, Cyprus, Koinoteta Empas
$212,478
$4,086/m²
;
In CRM: 222254
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/02/2026

Price per m²
    $4,086/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

For sale a modern apartment under the project, located on the second floor of a three-storey building with an elevator, inside a guarded closed complex in Emba. This carefully designed house offers 52 square meters of interior living space, one spacious bedroom and one modern bathroom. The apartment is sold without furniture, which gives you the freedom to equip it to your liking.

Residents will be able to enjoy a large communal swimming pool, which is ideal for relaxing or socializing with neighbors. The complex focuses on comfort and convenience: public areas are well maintained, and entrances and exits are guarded, which provides additional peace of mind.

Emba is a popular residential area known for its combination of traditional coziness and modern life. The community offers a calm, peaceful atmosphere while being close to all necessary amenities such as supermarkets, shops, cafes and schools. Easy access to traffic junctions makes travel to nearby towns and beaches simple and convenient.

This property is a great opportunity for both investors and those looking for a new home in a sought-after area. For more information or viewing arrangements, please contact Purple International Real Estate.

Location on the map

Empa, Cyprus, Koinoteta Empas
Education