1 bedroom apartment 61 m² Limassol, Cyprus

Cyprus, Limassol
$1,38M
$22,734/m²
;
In CRM: 86486377
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Price per m²
    $22,734/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    17
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    61 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    31

Description

Apartment 1704: Floor: 17 Bedrooms: 1 Internal Area: 60.5 m² Covered Veranda: 34.0 m² Total Covered Area: 94.5 m² Parking Slot: 1 Price: €1,180,000 + VAT Experience the pinnacle of Mediterranean luxury with this exquisite 1-bedroom residence, located on the 17th floor of a landmark coastal tower in Limassol. Designed by world-class architects and engineers, this seafront development combines luxurious living with the serenity of the sea and the vibrancy of a dynamic urban hub. Strategically positioned in Limassol’s new downtown, the apartment offers immediate access to the city’s business and leisure districts. It is just steps away from Limassol Marina, the new Port of Limassol Cruise Terminal, Europe's largest casino resort, City of Dreams, luxury shopping, gourmet dining, and sandy beaches. Here, city life meets the sea seamlessly. This master-planned, resort-style enclave spans multiple towers and is enriched with curated amenities: * A 50-meter outdoor infinity pool overlooking the Mediterranean * A luxurious spa with a 25-meter indoor heated pool * Fully equipped fitness center with double-height ceilings and sea views * Residents' lounge, bistro, and fine dining restaurant on an elevated podium * 24/7 concierge and secure underground parking * Lush landscaped gardens and a children's playground Every detail of the design celebrates coastal living—from fluid architectural lines to environmentally responsive engineering. This residence is oriented to maximize panoramic sea views and natural light. The layout is open and airy, ideal for elegant entertaining or tranquil private living. High ceilings, premium materials, and cutting-edge smart home technologies offer a residence that is as functional as it is beautiful. The residence is ready for move-in. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E