Apartment 65 m² Yeroskipou, Cyprus

Yeroskipou, Cyprus
$236,351
$3,636/m²
;
Last update: 07/02/2026

Price per m²
    $3,636/m²
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    65 m²

Description

Welcome to La Reina, an elegant residential development offering a blend of modern comfort and strategic location in one of Paphos’s most desirable areas. Perfectly positioned between the vibrant coastal town of Geroskipou and the sought-after Universal district, La Reina presents an ideal choice for both residents and investors seeking contemporary living close to the sea, city, and all amenities.
Project Overview:La Reina is an exclusive boutique development comprising just 9 stylish apartments across three identical floors — featuring 1-bedroom   with its own allocated parking space. Designed with functionality and aesthetics in mind, every apartment boasts modern finishes, bright interiors, and an atmosphere of comfort and sophistication.
Set in a prime residential location, La Reina is surrounded by essential conveniences including supermarkets, restaurants, schools, and the Iasis Hospital, while being only minutes from Paphos City Center and the beach. Its position also offers strong potential for short-term rental returns thanks to the popularity of the nearby Universal area — a hotspot for visitors and long-term tenants alike.
Key Features & Specifications:
9 apartments (1-bedroom )
Central location between Geroskipou & Universal
Contemporary architectural design
Upgraded thermal aluminium series
Tailor-made kitchen design with premium finishes
Wide range of imported ceramic tiles