2 bedroom apartment 107 m² Opcina Baska, Croatia

Opcina Baska, Jurandvor, Croatia
$383,534
$3,584/m²
;
Last update: 25/03/2026

Price per m²
    $3,584/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    107 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    107 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2008

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Furnitured

Exterior details

Parking features:

  • Parking

Description

Krk Island, Jurandvor - Baška, is known for its Vela Beach, one of the most beautiful on the Adriatic, stretching over 1800 meters. Near Baška is the town of Jurandvor, where the Baška tablet was found, the most important monument of Croatian written heritage from the year 1100, written in Glagolitic script. Here, in an excellent location, a spacious apartment of 107 m² is for sale, located on the ground floor of a newer building. It includes a lovely, fully landscaped yard of 124 m², where you can enjoy hot summer days, completely enclosed and hidden from curious eyes. Planted with Mediterranean plants, equipped with a summer kitchen and barbecue, it will certainly provide comfort and natural shade on hot summer days. This beautifully furnished apartment consists of an entrance hall, a living room that opens onto a covered terrace equipped with a dining set, a fully equipped kitchen with a dining area, and two bedrooms, one of which has access to the terrace. It also includes a walk-in closet, storage room, bathroom, guest WC, and a 7.5 m² boiler room. A third bedroom can be made from another storage room. Central heating on fuel oil is installed throughout the apartment. The property is within walking distance to the sea, only 850 meters away. It is sold furnished! This exceptional property is an excellent opportunity for living, but also as an investment! Ownership is clear, 1/1! Agent’s recommendation! Dear buyers, in accordance with the Law on Real Estate Brokerage, viewing the property is only possible with the signing of a Brokerage Agreement. According to this, the buyer is obliged to pay the agency commission in case of purchase. ID CODE: 2185