1 bedroom apartment 50 m² Sofia, Bulgaria

Bulgaria, Sofia
$257,305
$5,146/m²
;
Last update: 02/04/2026

• Metro
    Lavov Most (~ 1000 m)
  • Metro
    Opalchenska (~ 1000 m)
  • Metro
    Serdika (~ 100 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $5,146/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Description

Description of object: We are offering a compact 2-room apartment in the desirable Iztoк district of Sofia for sale. The apartment has a living area of 50 m² and is located on the 11th floor of a well-maintained building with two elevators and access control. The layout includes a spacious living room connected to the bedroom, a kitchenette, a bathroom with a toilet, and a balcony accessible from both rooms. The property has a functional layout and is ideal for personal use or renting out. Fixture and fittings: - Living area: 50 m² - 2 rooms (living room + bedroom) - Balcony (access from both rooms) - Bathroom with toilet - Kitchenette - Air conditioning - Central heating (district heating) - PVC windows - Flooring: tiles & laminate - 2 elevators in the building Location: - Sofia - East Very good location: - Joliot Curie Metro Station - about 10 minutes 🚇 - Near Tsarigradsko Shose - Schools & Kindergartens - Quiet, green neighborhood 🌳 Miscellaneous: - Well-maintained entrance with access control - Ideal for singles or couples - High rental demand - Good investment opportunity

Location on the map

Bulgaria, Sofia
Education
Healthcare