1 bedroom condo Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$36,799
$968/m²
;
In CRM: 1124535
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 07/04/2026

• Address
    Sukhumvit Pattaya 59

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $968/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Living area
    Living area
    38 m²

Description

1 Bed Condo for Sell at Pattaya Plaza Condotel in Pattaya Central This condo at Pattaya Plaza Condotel is located in the East Pattaya area. Therefore, residents can enjoy easy access to Sukhumvit Road, shopping centers, and local amenities within minutes. Moreover, the location offers a convenient and quiet environment while still being close to central Pattaya. As a result, it is ideal for tenants seeking both comfort and accessibility. The unit offers one bedroom and one bathroom with a usable area of 38 sq.m. In addition, the condo is located on the 6th floor and features a practical layout suitable for modern living. The property comes fully furnished with essential furniture and appliances. Consequently, it is ready for immediate move-in. Furthermore, the surrounding area provides quick access to public transport and daily conveniences. In addition, the project offers a secure and well-maintained environment. Therefore, this property is a great option for tenants looking for a cozy condo in East Pattaya. Key Details Type: Condo Project: Pattaya Plaza Condotel Location Zone: Pattaya Central City: Pattaya Living Size: 38 Sq.m Floor: 6 Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 Furnishing: Fully Furnished Ownership: Foreign Name

https://www.expedia.co.th/en/East-Coast-Thailand.dx6049374

1 Bed Condo for Sell at Pattaya Plaza Condotel in Pattaya Central – Contact us to arrange a viewing today Property ID: CS2614 Company: PLC Real Estate Line ID: @plcrealestate Tel/WhatsApp: